2024 American Control Conference July 8-12, 2024
Toronto, Canada
  
2024 American Control Conference (ACC)
July 8-12, 2024, Toronto, Canada

Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on July 8, 2024. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ACC 2024 Technical Program Wednesday July 10, 2024     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACC 2024 Technical Program Wednesday July 10, 2024
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track 20 Track 21
08:30-09:30
Metro E/C
Plenary Session WeP1

Control of Uncrewed Vehicle Systems from Unconventional Flyers to Maritime Autonomy
                                         
10:00-11:03
Metro E/C
RI Session WeA01

RI: Machine Learning in Control
10:00-11:03
Harbour
RI Session WeA02

RI: Network and Multi-Agent Systems
10:00-11:03
Frontenac
RI Session WeA03

RI: Autonomous Robots and Systems
10:00-11:03
Metro W
RI Session WeA04

RI: Modeling, Estimation, and System Identification
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                         
13:30-15:00
Metro E/C
Regular Session WeB01

Machine Learning I
13:30-15:00
Harbour
Regular Session WeB02

Network Control Systems I
13:30-15:00
Frontenac
Regular Session WeB03

Autonomous Robots I
13:30-15:00
Metro W
Regular Session WeB04

Estimation and Identification I
13:30-15:00
Pier 2
Regular Session WeB05

Optimization I
13:30-15:00
Queens Quay 1
Invited Session WeB06

Control of Large-Scale Battery Energy Storage Systems
13:30-15:00
Queens Quay 2
Invited Session WeB07

Safety of Advanced Driver Assistance Systems and Automated Driving Systems
13:30-15:00
Bay
Tutorial Session WeB08

Advanced Methods in Diagnostics and Prognostics
13:30-15:00
Dockside 1
Regular Session WeB09

Aerospace Systems
13:30-15:00
Dockside 2
Invited Session WeB10

Control of Cyber-Physical Systems: Multidisciplinary Approaches in Robotics, Autonomy, Optimization, and Safety
13:30-15:00
Dockside 3
Regular Session WeB11

Game Theory I
13:30-15:00
Dockside 9
Regular Session WeB12

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems I
13:30-15:00
Richmond
Regular Session WeB13

Constrained Control I
13:30-15:00
Wellington
Invited Session WeB14

Modeling, Control and Estimation of Soft Material and Continuum Systems
13:30-15:00
Yonge
Invited Session WeB15

Estimation and Control of Distributed Parameter Systems I
13:30-15:00
Dockside 4
Invited Session WeB16

Wind Turbines and Wind Farms
13:30-15:00
Dockside 5
Regular Session WeB17

Cooperative Control
13:30-15:00
Dockside 6
Regular Session WeB18

Stability of Linear Systems
13:30-15:00
Pier 7
Regular Session WeB19

Robust Control I
13:30-15:00
Pier 8
Regular Session WeB20

Kalman Filtering
13:30-15:00
Pier 3
Regular Session WeB21

Linear Systems
                                         
15:30-17:00
Metro E/C
Regular Session WeC01

Machine Learning II
15:30-17:00
Harbour
Regular Session WeC02

Network Control Systems II
15:30-17:00
Frontenac
Regular Session WeC03

Autonomous Robots II
15:30-17:00
Metro W
Regular Session WeC04

Estimation and Identification II
15:30-17:00
Pier 2
Regular Session WeC05

Optimization II
15:30-17:00
Queens Quay 1
Invited Session WeC06

Modeling and State Estimation for Batteries
15:30-17:00
Queens Quay 2
Regular Session WeC07

Traffic Control I
15:30-17:00
Bay
Regular Session WeC08

Fault Diagnosis
15:30-17:00
Dockside 1
Regular Session WeC09

Flight Control
15:30-17:00
Dockside 2
Regular Session WeC10

Adaptive Control I
15:30-17:00
Dockside 3
Regular Session WeC11

Game Theory II
15:30-17:00
Dockside 9
Regular Session WeC12

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems II
15:30-17:00
Richmond
Regular Session WeC13

Constrained Control II
15:30-17:00
Wellington
Invited Session WeC14

Advanced Control for Safe Process Operations
15:30-17:00
Yonge
Invited Session WeC15

Estimation and Control of Distributed Parameter Systems II
15:30-17:00
Dockside 4
Regular Session WeC16

Smart Grid
15:30-17:00
Dockside 5
Regular Session WeC17

Distributed Control I
15:30-17:00
Dockside 6
Regular Session WeC18

Stability of Nonlinear Systems I
15:30-17:00
Pier 7
Regular Session WeC19

Robust Control II
15:30-17:00
Pier 8
Regular Session WeC20

Filtering
15:30-17:00
Pier 3
Invited Session WeC21

Parameter Identification for Battery Systems
                                         
                                         



ACC 2024 Technical Program Thursday July 11, 2024     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACC 2024 Technical Program Thursday July 11, 2024
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track 20 Track 21
08:30-09:30
Metro E/C
Plenary Session ThP1

A Control Systems Approach to Cell Fate Reprogramming
                                         
10:00-11:00
Metro E/C
Eckman Plenary Session ThE1

Hybrid Dynamical Seeking Systems: Model-Free Feedback Decision-Making and Control
11:00-11:45
Metro E/C, Metro W, Harbour, Frontenec
Poster Session ThPo1

Late-Breaking News Poster
                                         
13:30-15:00
Metro E/C
Regular Session ThB01

Agents-Based Systems I
13:30-15:00
Harbour
Invited Session ThB02

Optimization, Consensus, and Games I: Constraints and Distributed Computation
13:30-15:00
Frontenac
Invited Session ThB03

Mechatronics I
13:30-15:00
Metro W
Regular Session ThB04

Estimation and Identification III
13:30-15:00
Pier 2
Regular Session ThB05

Optimization III
13:30-15:00
Queens Quay 1
Invited Session ThB06

Modeling and Control of Energy Storage and Conversion Systems
13:30-15:00
Queens Quay 2
Regular Session ThB07

Traffic Control II
13:30-15:00
Bay
Tutorial Session ThB08

Process Control Evolution and Challenges in Nuclear Power Plants
13:30-15:00
Dockside 1
Invited Session ThB09

Autonomy, Learning, and Optimization for Spacecraft
13:30-15:00
Dockside 2
Regular Session ThB10

Adaptive Control II
13:30-15:00
Dockside 3
Regular Session ThB11

Autonomous Systems I
13:30-15:00
Dockside 9
Regular Session ThB12

Predictive Control for Linear Systems I
13:30-15:00
Richmond
Regular Session ThB13

Constrained Control III
13:30-15:00
Wellington
Invited Session ThB14

Set-Based Methods in Dynamic Systems and Control
13:30-15:00
Yonge
Invited Session ThB15

Estimation and Control of Distributed Parameter Systems III
13:30-15:00
Dockside 4
Invited Session ThB16

Control Co-Design for Energy Systems
13:30-15:00
Dockside 5
Regular Session ThB17

Distributed Control II
13:30-15:00
Dockside 6
Regular Session ThB18

Stability of Nonlinear Systems II
13:30-15:00
Pier 7
Regular Session ThB19

Uncertain Systems I
13:30-15:00
Pier 8
Regular Session ThB20

Sensors and Sensing Systems
13:30-15:00
Pier 3
Regular Session ThB21

Reduced-Order Modeling and Numerical Algorithms
                                         
15:30-17:00
Metro E/C
Regular Session ThC01

Agents-Based Systems II
15:30-17:00
Harbour
Invited Session ThC02

Optimization, Consensus, and Games II: Networked Agents
15:30-17:00
Frontenac
Regular Session ThC03

Robotics I
15:30-17:00
Metro W
Regular Session ThC04

Nonlinear Systems Identification
15:30-17:00
Pier 2
Regular Session ThC05

Optimization IV
15:30-17:00
Queens Quay 1
Regular Session ThC06

Power Systems and Electronics
15:30-17:00
Queens Quay 2
Invited Session ThC07

Control Solutions for Enhancing the Efficiency and Adoption of Electric Vehicles
15:30-17:00
Bay
Regular Session ThC08

Process Control
15:30-17:00
Dockside 1
Invited Session ThC09

Multi-Agent Spacecraft Control
15:30-17:00
Dockside 2
Regular Session ThC10

Adaptive Control III
15:30-17:00
Dockside 3
Regular Session ThC11

Autonomous Systems II
15:30-17:00
Dockside 9
Regular Session ThC12

Predictive Control for Linear Systems II
15:30-17:00
Richmond
Regular Session ThC13

Advanced Methods in Control
15:30-17:00
Wellington
Invited Session ThC14

Risk-Aware Design and Control
15:30-17:00
Yonge
Invited Session ThC15

Estimation and Control of Distributed Parameter Systems IV
15:30-17:00
Dockside 4
Invited Session ThC16

Dynamics and Control of Wave Energy Converters
15:30-17:00
Dockside 5
Regular Session ThC17

Modeling and Identification I
15:30-17:00
Dockside 6
Regular Session ThC18

Stability of Nonlinear Systems III
15:30-17:00
Pier 7
Regular Session ThC19

Uncertain Systems II
15:30-17:00
Pier 8
Regular Session ThC20

Observers for Linear Systems
15:30-17:00
Pier 3
Invited Session ThC21

Fault Detection and Monitoring of Energy Storage Systems for Increased Safety and Cycle
                                         
                                         



ACC 2024 Technical Program Friday July 12, 2024     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACC 2024 Technical Program Friday July 12, 2024
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track 20 Track 21
08:30-09:30
Metro E/C
Plenary Session FrP1

Automatic Control in the Era of Artificial Intelligence
                                         
10:00-11:03
Metro E/C
RI Session FrA01

RI: Learning and Optimization
10:00-11:03
Harbour
RI Session FrA02

RI: Advances in Optimal Control
10:00-11:03
Frontenac
RI Session FrA03

RI: Control of Robotic and Mechatronic Systems
10:00-11:03
Metro W
RI Session FrA04

RI: Stochastic and Nonlinear Systems
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                         
13:30-15:00
Metro E/C
Regular Session FrB01

Learning
13:30-15:00
Harbour
Regular Session FrB02

Optimal Control I
13:30-15:00
Frontenac
Invited Session FrB03

Mechatronics II
13:30-15:00
Metro W
Invited Session FrB04

Autonomous Planning and Control
13:30-15:00
Pier 2
Regular Session FrB05

Information-Theoretic Control
13:30-15:00
Queens Quay 1
Regular Session FrB06

Decentralized Control
13:30-15:00
Queens Quay 2
Invited Session FrB07

Modeling and Control of Alternative Powertrains and Mobility Systems
13:30-15:00
Bay
Regular Session FrB08

Control Applications I
13:30-15:00
Dockside 1
Invited Session FrB09

Recent Advancements in Data-Driven Decision-Making and Control
13:30-15:00
Dockside 2
Regular Session FrB10

Adaptive Systems
13:30-15:00
Dockside 3
Invited Session FrB11

Spreading Processes in Complex Networks: Analysis, Control and Observability
13:30-15:00
Dockside 9
Regular Session FrB12

Chemical Process Control
13:30-15:00
Richmond
Regular Session FrB13

Manufacturing and Precision Mechatronic Systems
13:30-15:00
Wellington
Invited Session FrB14

ASME‐IEEE Joint Invited Session on Healthcare and Medical Systems
13:30-15:00
Yonge
Invited Session FrB15

Estimation and Control of Distributed Parameter Systems V
13:30-15:00
Dockside 4
Invited Session FrB16

Modeling and Control for Thermal Management Systems
13:30-15:00
Dockside 5
Regular Session FrB17

Modeling and Identification II
13:30-15:00
Dockside 6
Regular Session FrB18

Hybrid Systems
13:30-15:00
Pier 7
Regular Session FrB19

Stochastic Systems and Control I
13:30-15:00
Pier 8
Regular Session FrB20

Observers for Nonlinear Systems
13:30-15:00
Pier 3
Regular Session FrB21

Lyapunov Methods
                                         
                                         
15:30-17:00
Metro E/C
Invited Session FrC01

Convergence Behavior and Applications in Iterative Learning Control
15:30-17:00
Harbour
Regular Session FrC02

Optimal Control II
15:30-17:00
Frontenac
Regular Session FrC03

Robotics II
15:30-17:00
Metro W
Regular Session FrC04

Autonomous Vehicles
15:30-17:00
Pier 2
Regular Session FrC05

Computational Methods
15:30-17:00
Queens Quay 1
Regular Session FrC06

Large-Scale Systems
15:30-17:00
Queens Quay 2
Regular Session FrC07

Automotive Control
15:30-17:00
Bay
Regular Session FrC08

Control Applications II
15:30-17:00
Dockside 1
Regular Session FrC09

Data-Driven Modeling and Control
15:30-17:00
Dockside 2
Regular Session FrC10

Neural Networks
15:30-17:00
Dockside 3
Regular Session FrC11

Sampled-Data Control
15:30-17:00
Dockside 9
Regular Session FrC12

Network Analysis and Control
15:30-17:00
Richmond
Regular Session FrC13

Mechatronic Systems
15:30-17:00
Wellington
Regular Session FrC14

Biological Systems
15:30-17:00
Yonge
Regular Session FrC15

Distributed Parameter Systems
15:30-17:00
Dockside 4
Regular Session FrC16

Energy Systems
15:30-17:00
Dockside 5
Regular Session FrC17

Modeling and Identification III
15:30-17:00
Dockside 6
Regular Session FrC18

Discrete Event Systems
15:30-17:00
Pier 7
Regular Session FrC19

Stochastic Systems and Control II
15:30-17:00
Pier 8
Regular Session FrC20

Delay Systems
15:30-17:00
Pier 3
FrC21

                                         
                                         


 
 

 
 

 

All Technical Content © IEEE Control Systems Society.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2024 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2024-07-08  18:14:36 PST  Terms of use