54th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control Osaka International Convention Center
Osaka, Japan
December 15-18, 2015
  

Joint CCA, ISIC and CACSD 2006
October 4-6, 2006, Munich, Germany

Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 25, 2017. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

 

CIC06 Technical Program Wednesday October 4, 2006     Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track 1: CACSD 08:15-09:15 Plenary Session WePPL
Audimax
Plenary Lecture: Jan Maciejowski
  09:45-11:45 Invited Session WeA01
Room 2601
Robust Numerical Methods for Control
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session WeB01
Room 2601
Symbolic Methods
  15:30-17:30 Invited Session WeC01
Room 2601
Hybrid Evolutionary-Algebraic Techniques in Control
  17:40-18:30 Plenary Session WeKPL
Audimax
Keynote Lecture: Pascal Gahinet, Mathworks
Track 2: CACSD   09:45-11:45 Invited Session WeA02
Room 1601
Semantically Rich Control Systems Design Tools
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session WeB02
Room 1601
Modeling and Simulation of Multidisciplinary Systems and Networked Embedded Control Systems Design
  15:30-17:30 Invited Session WeC02
Room 1601
Computer-Aided Design of the Control of Fluid Power Systems
 
Track 3: ISIC   09:45-11:45 Invited Session WeA03
Room 0670
Neural and Fuzzy Control of Nonlinear Systems
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session WeB03
Room 0670
New Trend in Approximate Dynamic Programming and Control Applications
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session WeC03
Room 0670
Reinforcement and Iterative Learning Control
 
Track 4: ISIC   09:45-11:45 Invited Session WeA04
Room 2605
Wireless Sensor Networks for Intelligent Systems
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session WeB04
Room 2605
New Trends in Switched and Hybrid Systems
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session WeC04
Room 2605
Hybrid and Switched Systems
 
Track 5: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session WeA05
Room 0601
Automotive I
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session WeB05
Room 0601
Automotive Control - Powertrain Control
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session WeC05
Room 0601
Automotive II
 
Track 6: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session WeA06
Room 0602
Human-Centered Applications I
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session WeB06
Room 0602
Human Adaptive Mechatronics
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session WeC06
Room 0602
Human-Centered Applications II
 
Track 7: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session WeA07
Room 0606
Model Predictive Control I
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session WeB07
Room 0606
Computational Algorithms for Model Predictive Control
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session WeC07
Room 0606
Model Predictive Control II
 
Track 8: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session WeA08
Room 2607
Mechatronics
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session WeB08
Room 2607
Computer Vision
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session WeC08
Room 2607
Sliding Mode Control
 
Track 9: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session WeA09
Room 0999
Emerging Control Applications I
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session WeB09
Room 0999
Analysis and Control of Distributed-Parameter Systems with Applications
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session WeC09
Room 0999
Emerging Control Applications II
 
Track 10: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session WeA10
Room 3999
Robust Control I
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session WeB10
Room 3999
Robust Control II
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session WeC10
Room 3999
Robust Control III
 
Track 11: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session WeA11
Audimax
Hybrid & Switching Systems I
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session WeB11
Audimax
Nonlinear and Robust Control Applications for Mechanical Systems
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session WeC11
Audimax
Vibration Control
 

 

CIC06 Technical Program Thursday October 5, 2006     Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track 1: CACSD 08:15-09:15 Plenary Session ThPPL
Audimax
Plenary Lecture: Brian D.O. Anderson
  09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA01
Room 2601
Linear Systems and LMI-Based Control System Analysis and Synthesis
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session ThB01
Room 2601
Computer-Aided Control Design and Optimization
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session ThC01
Room 2601
Object-Oriented Modelling and Simulation Environments
  17:40-18:30 Plenary Session ThKPL
Audimax
Keynote Lecture: Raymond Freymann, BMW Group Research & Technology
Track 2: CACSD   09:45-11:45 Invited Session ThA02
Room 1601
Tools for Co-Design of Control Systems and Their Real-Time Implementation
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session ThB02
Room 1601
Computer-Aided Design of Hybrid Control Systems
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session ThC02
Room 1601
Control Design and Computational Methods
 
Track 3: ISIC   09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA03
Room 0670
Intelligent Systems and Intelligent Control
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session ThB03
Room 0670
Neural Networks and Neurocontrol
  15:30-17:30 Invited Session ThC03
Room 0670
Intelligent Robust Control with Applications
 
Track 4: ISIC   09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA04
Room 2605
Biologically-Inspired Methods and Biosystems
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session ThB04
Room 2605
Estimation, Identification and Modeling
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session ThC04
Room 2605
Adaptive Control I
 
Track 5: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA05
Room 0601
Automotive III
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session ThB05
Room 0601
Advances in Engine and Fuel Cell Controls
  15:30-17:30 Invited Session ThC05
Room 0601
Automotive Control: Powertrain Modeling and Calibration
 
Track 6: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA06
Room 0602
Networked Control Systems I
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session ThB06
Room 0602
Advances in Networked Control
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session ThC06
Room 0602
Networked Control Systems II
 
Track 7: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA07
Room 0606
Process Control I
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session ThB07
Room 0606
System Theoretical Analysis and Control in Systems Biology
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session ThC07
Room 0606
Process Control II
 
Track 8: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA08
Room 2607
Modeling
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session ThB08
Room 2607
Observers
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session ThC08
Room 2607
Fuzzy Control I
 
Track 9: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA09
Room 0999
Robotics
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session ThB09
Room 0999
Robotics - Navigation
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session ThC09
Room 0999
Robot Control
 
Track 10: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA10
Room 3999
Robust Control IV
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session ThB10
Room 3999
Adaptive Control II
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session ThC10
Room 3999
Various Applications I
 
Track 11: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session ThA11
Audimax
Hybrid & Switching Systems II
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session ThB11
Audimax
Discrete-Event Systems
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session ThC11
Audimax
Nonlinear Systems I
 

 

CIC06 Technical Program Friday October 6, 2006     Wednesday    Thursday    Friday   Top

Track 1: CACSD 08:15-09:15 Plenary Session FrPPL
Audimax
Plenary Lecture: Thomas Parisini
  09:45-11:45 Regular Session FrA01
Room 2601
Computer Tools for Control Education and Computer-Based Learning Environments
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session FrB01
Room 2601
Process Control, Fault Detection and Tools
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC01
Room 2601
Model Reduction and Computer-Aided Control Design Problems
  17:40-18:30 Plenary Session FrKPL
Audimax
Keynote Lecture: Christian Philippe, ESA/ESTEC
Track 2: CACSD   09:45-11:45 Invited Session FrA02
Room 1601
Computer-Aided Design and Calibration of Automotive Control Systems
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session FrB02
Room 1601
Automotive Control Systems
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC02
Room 1601
Tools and Toolboxes
 
Track 3: ISIC   09:45-11:45 Invited Session FrA03
Room 0670
Neural Networks and Learning
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session FrB03
Room 0670
Fuzzy Control II
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC03
Room 0670
Mechanical Systems and Robotics
 
Track 4: ISIC   09:45-11:45 Regular Session FrA04
Room 2605
Fuzzy and Robust Control
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session FrB04
Room 2605
Agent-Based Systems
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC04
Room 2605
Intelligent Control Applications
 
Track 5: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session FrA05
Room 0601
Combustion Engines
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session FrB05
Room 0601
Predictive Control of Combustion Engines
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC05
Room 0601
Engine Control
 
Track 6: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session FrA06
Room 0602
Power Systems I
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session FrB06
Room 0602
Advances in Vehicle Dynamics Control
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC06
Room 0602
Power Systems II
 
Track 7: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session FrA07
Room 0606
Process Control III
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session FrB07
Room 0606
Learning Control
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC07
Room 0606
Neural Network Control
 
Track 8: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session FrA08
Room 2607
Robotics - Manipulation, Actuation
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session FrB08
Room 2607
Robotics - Redundant, Cooperative
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC08
Room 2607
Time Delay Systems
 
Track 9: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session FrA09
Room 0999
Aerospace/ Flight Control
  13:00-15:00 Invited Session FrB09
Room 0999
Advanced Control Techniques for Future Space Applications
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC09
Room 0999
Various Applications II
 
Track 10: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session FrA10
Room 3999
Identification - Methods
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session FrB10
Room 3999
Identification - Applied
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC10
Room 3999
Fault Diagnosis
 
Track 11: CCA   09:45-11:45 Regular Session FrA11
Audimax
Nonlinear Systems II
  13:00-15:00 Regular Session FrB11
Audimax
Linear System Methods
  15:30-17:30 Regular Session FrC11
Audimax
Biosystems & Environmental Control
 

 
 

 
 

 

All Technical Content © IEEE Control Systems Society.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2017 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2017-09-25  00:35:01 PST  Terms of use