50th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control and European Control Conference
December 12-15, 2011, Orlando, FL, USA

Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 28, 2011. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

CDC-ECC11 Technical Program Monday December 12, 2011     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

CDC-ECC11 Technical Program Monday December 12, 2011
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track 20 Track 21 Track 22
08:30-09:30
Bonnet Creek Ballroom VI & IX
Plenary Session MoPL

Encounters with System Identification
                                           
10:00-12:00
Orange
Invited Session MoA01

Management and Control of Customer Side of the Meter Resources and Load
10:00-12:00
Dixie
Regular Session MoA02

Biomedical Systems I
10:00-12:00
Columbia
Regular Session MoA03

Fault Detection I
10:00-12:00
Nassau
Invited Session MoA04

Advances on Reinforcement Learning, ADP and Control Applications
10:00-12:00
Taylor
Invited Session MoA05

Unveiling the Unknown Structure of a Network System
10:00-12:00
Jackson
Regular Session MoA06

Networked Control Systems I
10:00-12:00
Escambia
Regular Session MoA07

Game Theory I
10:00-12:00
Flagler
Regular Session MoA08

Optimal Control I
10:00-12:00
Gilchrist
Regular Session MoA09

Stability of Nonlinear Systems I
10:00-12:00
Hamilton
Regular Session MoA10

Adaptive Systems
10:00-12:00
Indian River
Regular Session MoA11

Discrete Event Systems I
10:00-12:00
Lake
Regular Session MoA12

Switched Systems I
10:00-12:00
Manatee
Regular Session MoA13

Linear Systems I
10:00-12:00
Sarasota
Regular Session MoA14

Predictive Control for Linear Systems I
10:00-12:00
Union
Invited Session MoA15

Formal Methods in Control: Theory I
10:00-12:00
Palm Beach
Invited Session MoA16

Mission Planning and Autonomous Navigation
10:00-12:00
Alachua
Invited Session MoA17

Distributed Parameter Systems I
10:00-12:00
Baker
Regular Session MoA18

Robust Control I
10:00-12:00
Bay
Regular Session MoA19

Robotics I
10:00-12:00
Broward
Regular Session MoA20

Stochastic Systems I
10:00-12:00
Brevard
Regular Session MoA21

Agents and Autonomous Systems I
10:00-12:00
Bradford
Regular Session MoA22

System Identification I
                                           
13:30-14:20
Bonnet Creek Ballroom III & VI
Semiplenary Session MoSP1

Decentralized Activation and Decision-Making in Networks of Biosensors
13:30-14:20
Bonnet Creek Ballroom IX & XII
Semiplenary Session MoSP2

Taming Dr. Frankestein: Contract-Based Design for Cyberphysical Systems
                                           
14:30-16:10
Orange
Regular Session MoB01

Energy Systems I
14:30-16:10
Dixie
Regular Session MoB02

Biomedical Systems II
14:30-16:10
Columbia
Regular Session MoB03

Fault Detection II
14:30-16:10
Nassau
Regular Session MoB04

Electrical Machine Control I
14:30-16:10
Taylor
Regular Session MoB05

Mechatronics I
14:30-16:10
Jackson
Regular Session MoB06

Networked Control Systems II
14:30-16:10
Escambia
Regular Session MoB07

Game Theory II
14:30-16:10
Flagler
Regular Session MoB08

Optimal Control II
14:30-16:10
Gilchrist
Regular Session MoB09

Nonlinear Systems I
14:30-16:10
Hamilton
Regular Session MoB10

Adaptive Control I
14:30-16:10
Indian River
Regular Session MoB11

Discrete Event Systems II
14:30-16:10
Lake
Regular Session MoB12

Switched Systems II
14:30-16:10
Manatee
Regular Session MoB13

Linear Systems II
14:30-16:10
Sarasota
Regular Session MoB14

Predictive Control for Linear Systems II
14:30-16:10
Union
Regular Session MoB15

Time Varying Systems I
14:30-16:10
Palm Beach
Regular Session MoB16

Cooperative Control and Autonomous Systems I
14:30-16:10
Alachua
Regular Session MoB17

Distributed Parameter Systems II
14:30-16:10
Baker
Regular Session MoB18

Robust Control II
14:30-16:10
Bay
Regular Session MoB19

Robotics II
14:30-16:10
Broward
Regular Session MoB20

Stochastic Systems II
14:30-16:10
Brevard
Regular Session MoB21

Agents and Autonomous Systems II
14:30-16:10
Bradford
Regular Session MoB22

System Identification II
                                           
16:30-18:10
Orange
Regular Session MoC01

Energy Systems II
16:30-18:10
Dixie
Regular Session MoC02

Behavioural Systems
16:30-18:10
Columbia
Regular Session MoC03

Fault Detection III
16:30-18:10
Nassau
Regular Session MoC04

Electrical Machine Control II
16:30-18:10
Taylor
Regular Session MoC05

Mechatronics II
16:30-18:10
Jackson
Regular Session MoC06

Networked Control Systems III
16:30-18:10
Escambia
Regular Session MoC07

Model Validation
16:30-18:10
Flagler
Regular Session MoC08

Optimal Control III
16:30-18:10
Gilchrist
Regular Session MoC09

Nonlinear Systems II
16:30-18:10
Hamilton
Regular Session MoC10

Adaptive Control II
16:30-18:10
Indian River
Regular Session MoC11

Discrete Event Systems III
16:30-18:10
Lake
Regular Session MoC12

Switched Systems III
16:30-18:10
Manatee
Regular Session MoC13

Linear Systems III
16:30-18:10
Sarasota
Regular Session MoC14

Predictive Control for Linear Systems III
16:30-18:10
Union
Regular Session MoC15

Time Varying Systems II
16:30-18:10
Palm Beach
Regular Session MoC16

Cooperative Control and Autonomous Systems II
16:30-18:10
Alachua
Invited Session MoC17

Distributed Parameter Systems III
16:30-18:10
Baker
Regular Session MoC18

Robust Control III
16:30-18:10
Bay
Regular Session MoC19

Autonomous Systems
16:30-18:10
Broward
Regular Session MoC20

Stochastic Systems III
16:30-18:10
Brevard
Regular Session MoC21

Agents and Autonomous Systems III
16:30-18:10
Bradford
Regular Session MoC22

System Identification III


CDC-ECC11 Technical Program Tuesday December 13, 2011     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

CDC-ECC11 Technical Program Tuesday December 13, 2011
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track 20 Track 21 Track 22
08:30-09:30
Bonnet Creek Ballroom VI & IX
Plenary Session TuPL

Universal Laws and Architectures
                                           
10:00-12:00
Orange
Invited Session TuA01

Smart Grid Integration of Renewable Energy
10:00-12:00
Dixie
Invited Session TuA02

Identification and Analysis of Biomolecular Networks
10:00-12:00
Columbia
Regular Session TuA03

Fault Tolerant Systems
10:00-12:00
Nassau
Regular Session TuA04

Emerging Control Applications
10:00-12:00
Taylor
Invited Session TuA05

Dynamics Over Complex Networks - I
10:00-12:00
Jackson
Regular Session TuA06

Networked Control Systems IV
10:00-12:00
Escambia
Regular Session TuA07

Kalman Filtering I
10:00-12:00
Flagler
Invited Session TuA08

Learning, Games, Communications and Autonomy
10:00-12:00
Gilchrist
Regular Session TuA09

Nonlinear Systems III
10:00-12:00
Hamilton
Invited Session TuA10

Integrated Vehicle Dynamics and Control I
10:00-12:00
Indian River
Invited Session TuA11

Recent Advances in Event-Triggered Control I
10:00-12:00
Lake
Regular Session TuA12

Linear Systems Estimation
10:00-12:00
Manatee
Invited Session TuA13

Control of Fusion Plasmas in Tokamaks
10:00-12:00
Sarasota
Regular Session TuA14

Nonlinear Predictive Control I
10:00-12:00
Union
Invited Session TuA15

Formal Methods in Control: Theory II
10:00-12:00
Palm Beach
Regular Session TuA16

Cooperative Control I
10:00-12:00
Alachua
Invited Session TuA17

Distributed Parameter Systems IV
10:00-12:00
Baker
Invited Session TuA18

Convex Relaxation Techniques in System Identification
10:00-12:00
Bay
Regular Session TuA19

Robotics III
10:00-12:00
Broward
Regular Session TuA20

Stochastic Systems IV
10:00-12:00
Brevard
Regular Session TuA21

Agents and Autonomous Systems IV
10:00-12:00
Bradford
Regular Session TuA22

System Identification IV
                                           
13:30-14:20
Bonnet Creek Ballroom III & VI
Semiplenary Session TuSP1

The Smart Grid: Overview, Issues, and Challenges
13:30-14:20
Bonnet Creek Ballroom IX & XII
Semiplenary Session TuSP2

Approximate Bisimulation: A Bridge between Computer Science and Control Theory
                                           
14:30-16:10
Orange
Invited Session TuB01

Control of Energy Systems I
14:30-16:10
Dixie
Regular Session TuB02

Biological Systems I
14:30-16:10
Columbia
Regular Session TuB03

Fault Detection IV
14:30-16:10
Nassau
Regular Session TuB04

Power Electronics
14:30-16:10
Taylor
Regular Session TuB05

Communication Networks I
14:30-16:10
Jackson
Regular Session TuB06

Networked Control Systems V
14:30-16:10
Escambia
Regular Session TuB07

Kalman Filtering II
14:30-16:10
Flagler
Regular Session TuB08

Machine Learning I
14:30-16:10
Gilchrist
Regular Session TuB09

Nonlinear Systems IV
14:30-16:10
Hamilton
Invited Session TuB10

Integrated Vehicle Dynamics and Control II
14:30-16:10
Indian River
Regular Session TuB11

Hybrid Systems I
14:30-16:10
Lake
Regular Session TuB12

Nonlinear Systems Estimation
14:30-16:10
Manatee
Regular Session TuB13

Linear Systems IV
14:30-16:10
Sarasota
Regular Session TuB14

Nonlinear Predictive Control II
14:30-16:10
Union
Regular Session TuB15

Linear Parameter-Varying Systems
14:30-16:10
Palm Beach
Regular Session TuB16

Cooperative Control II
14:30-16:10
Alachua
Regular Session TuB17

Delay Systems I
14:30-16:10
Baker
Regular Session TuB18

Robust Control IV
14:30-16:10
Bay
Regular Session TuB19

Robotics IV
14:30-16:10
Broward
Invited Session TuB20

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles: Navigation and Human Interaction
14:30-16:10
Brevard
Regular Session TuB21

Agents and Autonomous Systems V
14:30-16:10
Bradford
Regular Session TuB22

Identification and Estimation
                                           
16:30-18:10
Orange
Invited Session TuC01

Control of Energy Systems II
16:30-18:10
Dixie
Regular Session TuC02

Biological Systems II
16:30-18:10
Columbia
Regular Session TuC03

Fault Detection V
16:30-18:10
Nassau
Regular Session TuC04

Flexible Structures
16:30-18:10
Taylor
Regular Session TuC05

Communication Networks II
16:30-18:10
Jackson
Regular Session TuC06

Networked Control Systems VI
16:30-18:10
Escambia
Invited Session TuC07

Noncommutative Formal Power Series in Control Theory
16:30-18:10
Flagler
Regular Session TuC08

Machine Learning II
16:30-18:10
Gilchrist
Regular Session TuC09

Nonlinear Systems V
16:30-18:10
Hamilton
Regular Session TuC10

Maritime Control
16:30-18:10
Indian River
Regular Session TuC11

Hybrid Systems II
16:30-18:10
Lake
Regular Session TuC12

Linear System Observers
16:30-18:10
Manatee
Regular Session TuC13

Linear Systems V
16:30-18:10
Sarasota
Invited Session TuC14

Cyber Security of Control Systems
16:30-18:10
Union
Regular Session TuC15

Stability of Linear Systems
16:30-18:10
Palm Beach
Regular Session TuC16

Cooperative Control III
16:30-18:10
Alachua
Regular Session TuC17

Delay Systems II
16:30-18:10
Baker
Regular Session TuC18

Robust Control V
16:30-18:10
Bay
Regular Session TuC19

Autonomous Robots I
16:30-18:10
Broward
Regular Session TuC20

Large-Scale Systems
16:30-18:10
Brevard
Regular Session TuC21

Agents and Autonomous Systems VII
16:30-18:10
Bradford
Invited Session TuC22

New Developments in System Identification and Estimation


CDC-ECC11 Technical Program Wednesday December 14, 2011     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

CDC-ECC11 Technical Program Wednesday December 14, 2011
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track 20 Track 21 Track 22
08:30-09:30
Bonnet Creek Ballroom VI & IX
Plenary Session WePL

Statistical Methods in Cancer Biology
                                           
10:00-12:00
Orange
Invited Session WeA01

Distribution/Retail Level Cyber Enabled Demand Management
10:00-12:00
Dixie
Regular Session WeA02

Genetic Regulatory Systems
10:00-12:00
Columbia
Regular Session WeA03

Modeling I
10:00-12:00
Nassau
Regular Session WeA04

Optimization Algorithms I
10:00-12:00
Taylor
Invited Session WeA05

Dynamics Over Complex Networks - II
10:00-12:00
Jackson
Regular Session WeA06

Control of Communications Systems
10:00-12:00
Escambia
Regular Session WeA07

Estimation I
10:00-12:00
Flagler
Invited Session WeA08

Lyapunov Methods for Second Order Sliding Modes
10:00-12:00
Gilchrist
Regular Session WeA09

Nonlinear Systems VI
10:00-12:00
Hamilton
Regular Session WeA10

Markov Processes
10:00-12:00
Indian River
Invited Session WeA11

Recent Advances in Event-Triggered Control II
10:00-12:00
Lake
Regular Session WeA12

Hybrid and Switched Systems
10:00-12:00
Manatee
Regular Session WeA13

Constrained Control I
10:00-12:00
Sarasota
Regular Session WeA14

Decentralized Control I
10:00-12:00
Union
Invited Session WeA15

Formal Methods in Control: Applications
10:00-12:00
Palm Beach
Regular Session WeA16

Cooperative Control IV
10:00-12:00
Alachua
Invited Session WeA17

Distributed Parameter Systems V
10:00-12:00
Baker
Regular Session WeA18

Uncertain Systems I
10:00-12:00
Bay
Invited Session WeA19

Crossroad of Control Theory and Vision
10:00-12:00
Broward
Invited Session WeA20

New Developments in Stochastic Systems and Control
10:00-12:00
Brevard
Regular Session WeA21

Agents and Autonomous Systems VI
10:00-12:00
Bradford
Regular Session WeA22

Identification for Control
                                           
13:30-14:20
Bonnet Creek Ballroom III & VI
Semiplenary Session WeSP1

Are Stochastic Dynamics the Foundation of Intelligence?
13:30-14:20
Bonnet Creek Ballroom IX & XII
Semiplenary Session WeSP2

Control of Distributed Systems
                                           
14:30-16:10
Orange
Invited Session WeB01

Green Buildings: Challenges for Control
14:30-16:10
Dixie
Regular Session WeB02

Metabolic Systems
14:30-16:10
Columbia
Regular Session WeB03

Modeling II
14:30-16:10
Nassau
Regular Session WeB04

Optimization Algorithms II
14:30-16:10
Taylor
Regular Session WeB05

Networked Control Systems VII
14:30-16:10
Jackson
Regular Session WeB06

Transportation Networks
14:30-16:10
Escambia
Regular Session WeB07

Estimation II
14:30-16:10
Flagler
Regular Session WeB08

Iterative Learning Control I
14:30-16:10
Gilchrist
Regular Session WeB09

Nonlinear Systems VII
14:30-16:10
Hamilton
Regular Session WeB10

Nonlinear Adaptive Control
14:30-16:10
Indian River
Regular Session WeB11

Hybrid Systems III
14:30-16:10
Lake
Regular Session WeB12

Switched Systems IV
14:30-16:10
Manatee
Regular Session WeB13

Constrained Control II
14:30-16:10
Sarasota
Regular Session WeB14

Decentralized Control II
14:30-16:10
Union
Regular Session WeB15

Quantum Information and Control I
14:30-16:10
Palm Beach
Invited Session WeB16

Consensus Algorithms, Cooperative Control, and Distributed Optimization
14:30-16:10
Alachua
Regular Session WeB17

Delay Systems III
14:30-16:10
Baker
Regular Session WeB18

Uncertain Systems II
14:30-16:10
Bay
Regular Session WeB19

Visual Servo Control
14:30-16:10
Broward
Regular Session WeB20

Stochastic Optimal Control I
14:30-16:10
Brevard
Regular Session WeB21

Agents and Autonomous Systems VIII
14:30-16:10
Bradford
Regular Session WeB22

Nonlinear System Identification
                                           
16:30-18:10
Orange
Regular Session WeC01

Energy Systems
16:30-18:10
Dixie
Regular Session WeC02

Biomolecular Systems and Cellular Dynamics
16:30-18:10
Columbia
Regular Session WeC03

Modeling and Manufacturing
16:30-18:10
Nassau
Regular Session WeC04

Optimization Algorithms III
16:30-18:10
Taylor
Regular Session WeC05

Network Analysis and Control I
16:30-18:10
Jackson
Regular Session WeC06

Traffic Control
16:30-18:10
Escambia
Regular Session WeC07

Estimation III
16:30-18:10
Flagler
Regular Session WeC08

Iterative Learning Control II
16:30-18:10
Gilchrist
Regular Session WeC09

Stability of Nonlinear Systems II
16:30-18:10
Hamilton
Regular Session WeC10

Adaptive Control and Estimation
16:30-18:10
Indian River
Regular Session WeC11

Hybrid Systems IV
16:30-18:10
Lake
Regular Session WeC12

Switched Systems V
16:30-18:10
Manatee
Regular Session WeC13

Aerospace I
16:30-18:10
Sarasota
Regular Session WeC14

Decentralized and Optimal Control
16:30-18:10
Union
Regular Session WeC15

Quantum Information and Control II
16:30-18:10
Palm Beach
Invited Session WeC16

Control for Information Acquisition and Optimal Data Fusion
16:30-18:10
Alachua
Regular Session WeC17

Delay Systems IV
16:30-18:10
Baker
Regular Session WeC18

Uncertain Systems III
16:30-18:10
Bay
Regular Session WeC19

Autonomous Robots II
16:30-18:10
Broward
Regular Session WeC20

Stochastic Optimal Control II
16:30-18:10
Brevard
Regular Session WeC21

Agents and Autonomous Systems IX
16:30-18:10
Bradford
Regular Session WeC22

Subspace Methods


CDC-ECC11 Technical Program Thursday December 15, 2011     Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday   Top

CDC-ECC11 Technical Program Thursday December 15, 2011
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track 20
08:30-09:30
Bonnet Creek Ballroom VI & IX
Plenary Session ThPL

Fifty Years of Information Based Control Theory (Bode Lecture)
                                       
10:00-12:00
Orange
Invited Session ThA01

Control Applications to the Electrical Treatment of Pathological Tremor
10:00-12:00
Dixie
Regular Session ThA02

Algebraic/Geometric Methods I
10:00-12:00
Columbia
Regular Session ThA03

Reduced-Order Modeling
10:00-12:00
Nassau
Regular Session ThA04

Optimization Algorithms IV
10:00-12:00
Taylor
Invited Session ThA05

Dynamics Over Complex Networks - III
10:00-12:00
Jackson
Regular Session ThA06

Sensor Networks I
10:00-12:00
Escambia
Regular Session ThA07

Estimation IV
10:00-12:00
Flagler
Regular Session ThA08

Optimal Control IV
10:00-12:00
Gilchrist
Regular Session ThA09

Stability of Nonlinear Systems III
10:00-12:00
Hamilton
Regular Session ThA10

Robust Adaptive Control I
10:00-12:00
Indian River
Regular Session ThA11

Hybrid Systems V
10:00-12:00
Lake
Regular Session ThA12

Automotive Control I
10:00-12:00
Manatee
Regular Session ThA13

Aerospace II
10:00-12:00
Sarasota
Regular Session ThA14

Distributed Control I
10:00-12:00
Union
Regular Session ThA15

Output Feedback and Observers I
10:00-12:00
Palm Beach
Regular Session ThA16

Computational Methods
10:00-12:00
Alachua
Regular Session ThA17

Distributed Parameter Systems VI
10:00-12:00
Baker
Regular Session ThA18

Sliding Mode Control I
10:00-12:00
Bay
Regular Session ThA19

Process Control
10:00-12:00
Broward
Regular Session ThA20

Stochastic Optimal Control III
                                       
13:30-14:20
Bonnet Creek Ballroom III & VI
Semiplenary Session ThSP1

Convex Relaxation of Quadratic and Quartic Optimization Problems
13:30-14:20
Bonnet Creek Ballroom IX & XII
Semiplenary Session ThSP2

Monitoring of Large-Scale Nonlinear Systems by Approximation-Based Methods: Theory and Industrial Perspectives
                                       
14:30-16:10
Orange
Regular Session ThB01

Electrical Power Systems I
14:30-16:10
Dixie
Regular Session ThB02

Algebraic/Geometric Methods II
14:30-16:10
Columbia
Regular Session ThB03

Model/Controller Reduction I
14:30-16:10
Nassau
Regular Session ThB04

Optimization I
14:30-16:10
Taylor
Regular Session ThB05

Network Analysis and Control II
14:30-16:10
Jackson
Regular Session ThB06

Sensor Networks II
14:30-16:10
Escambia
Regular Session ThB07

Estimation V
14:30-16:10
Flagler
Regular Session ThB08

Optimal Control V
14:30-16:10
Gilchrist
Regular Session ThB09

Stability of Nonlinear Systems IV
14:30-16:10
Hamilton
Regular Session ThB10

Robust Adaptive Control II
14:30-16:10
Indian River
Regular Session ThB11

Stability of Hybrid Systems I
14:30-16:10
Lake
Regular Session ThB12

Automotive Control II
14:30-16:10
Manatee
Regular Session ThB13

Aerospace III
14:30-16:10
Sarasota
Regular Session ThB14

Distributed Control II
14:30-16:10
Union
Regular Session ThB15

Output Feedback and Observers II
14:30-16:10
Palm Beach
Regular Session ThB16

Lyapunov Methods I
14:30-16:10
Alachua
Regular Session ThB17

Nonlinear Delay Systems
14:30-16:10
Baker
Regular Session ThB18

Sliding Mode Control II
14:30-16:10
Bay
Regular Session ThB19

Intelligent Systems
14:30-16:10
Broward
Regular Session ThB20

Stochastic Optimal Control IV
                                       
16:30-18:10
Orange
Regular Session ThC01

Electrical Power Systems II
16:30-18:10
Dixie
Regular Session ThC02

Algebraic/Geometric Methods III
16:30-18:10
Columbia
Regular Session ThC03

Model/Controller Reduction II
16:30-18:10
Nassau
Regular Session ThC04

Optimization II
16:30-18:10
Taylor
Regular Session ThC05

Network Analysis and Control III
16:30-18:10
Jackson
Regular Session ThC06

Sensor Networks III
16:30-18:10
Escambia
Regular Session ThC07

Filtering
16:30-18:10
Flagler
Regular Session ThC08

Optimal Control VI
16:30-18:10
Gilchrist
Regular Session ThC09

Feedback Linearization
16:30-18:10
Hamilton
Regular Session ThC10

Adaptive Control of Mechatronics Systems
16:30-18:10
Indian River
Regular Session ThC11

Stability of Hybrid Systems II
16:30-18:10
Lake
Regular Session ThC12

Automotive Control III
16:30-18:10
Manatee
Regular Session ThC13

Aerospace IV
16:30-18:10
Sarasota
Regular Session ThC14

Distributed Control III
16:30-18:10
Union
Regular Session ThC15

Output Feedback and Observers III
16:30-18:10
Palm Beach
Regular Session ThC16

Lyapunov Methods II
16:30-18:10
Alachua
Regular Session ThC17

H Infinity Control
16:30-18:10
Baker
Regular Session ThC18

Sliding Mode Control III
16:30-18:10
Bay
Regular Session ThC19

Fuzzy Systems
16:30-18:10

Regular Session ThC20

Sampled Data Control