CDC 2022 61st IEEE Conference on Decision and Control
December 6-9, 2022  |  Cancun, Mexico
  
2022 IEEE 61st Conference on Decision and Control (CDC)
December 6-9, 2022, Cancun, Mexico

Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index  

Last updated on July 29, 2022. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


CDC 2022 Technical Program Tuesday December 6, 2022     Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2022 Technical Program Tuesday December 6, 2022
Track T01 Track T02 Track T03 Track T04 Track T05 Track T06 Track T07 Track T08 Track T09 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Track T13 Track T14 Track T15 Track T16 Track T17
08:30-09:30
Tulum Ballroom A-H
TuPL

09:30-10:00
Room T19
TuAM_BR

10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom A
Regular Session TuAT01

Switched Systems I
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session TuAT02

Adaptive Control I
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session TuAT03

Robotics I
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session TuAT04

Machine Learning I
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session TuAT05

Risk-Aware Learning, Verification, and Control
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session TuAT06

Kernel-Based Identification
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom G
Regular Session TuAT07

Estimation
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom H
Regular Session TuAT08

Alternating Direction Method of Multipliers
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session TuAT09

Consensus of Multi-Agent Systems
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session TuAT10

Stochastic Systems I
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session TuAT11

Distributed Parameter Systems I
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom IV
Invited Session TuAT12

Event-Triggered Control
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session TuAT13

Predictive Control for Linear Systems I
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VI
Regular Session TuAT14

Control Applications I
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VII
Regular Session TuAT15

Optimal Control and Nonlinear Systems
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session TuAT16

Observers for Nonlinear Systems
10:00-12:00
Acapulco
Invited Session TuAT17

Brain Dynamics and Control
12:00-13:30
Room T19
TuLU_BR

13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom A
Regular Session TuBT01

Switched Systems II
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session TuBT02

Adaptive Control II
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session TuBT03

Robotics II
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session TuBT04

Machine Learning II
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session TuBT05

Control and Estimation of Traffic Flow Systems
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session TuBT06

Identification of Linear Systems
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom G
Regular Session TuBT07

Fault Tolerant Systems I
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom H
Regular Session TuBT08

Barrier Functions in Constrained Control
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session TuBT09

Network Analysis and Control I
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session TuBT10

Stochastic Systems II
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session TuBT11

Distributed Parameter Systems II
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom IV
Tutorial Session TuBT12

Recent Advances in Data-Driven Control: Concepts, Theory, and Applications
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session TuBT13

Predictive Control for Linear Systems II
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VI
Regular Session TuBT14

Control Applications II
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VII
Invited Session TuBT15

Numerical Methods for Optimal Control
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session TuBT16

Observers for Nonlinear Systems and Applications
13:30-15:30
Acapulco
Invited Session TuBT17

Biological Controllers
15:30-16:00
Room T19
TuPM_BR

16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom A
Regular Session TuCT01

Switched and Hybrid Systems
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session TuCT02

Adaptive Control III
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session TuCT03

Robotics III
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session TuCT04

Learning
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom E
Regular Session TuCT05

Iterative Learning Control
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session TuCT06

Neural Networks for Identification
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom G
Regular Session TuCT07

Fault Tolerant Systems II
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom H
Regular Session TuCT08

Learning and Optimization
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session TuCT09

Network Analysis and Control II
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session TuCT10

Stochastic Systems III
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session TuCT11

Robust Control I
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom IV
Invited Session TuCT12

Event-Triggered Control for Multi-Vehicle, Multi-Robot, and Multi-Agent Systems
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session TuCT13

Predictive Control for Linear Systems III
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VI
Regular Session TuCT14

Control Applications III
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VII
Regular Session TuCT15

Geometric Control
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session TuCT16

Observers for Linear and Nonlinear Systems
16:00-18:00
Acapulco
Invited Session TuCT17

Analysis and Design Methods for Biomolecular Networks



CDC 2022 Technical Program Wednesday December 7, 2022     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2022 Technical Program Wednesday December 7, 2022
Track T01 Track T02 Track T03 Track T04 Track T05 Track T06 Track T07 Track T08 Track T09 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Track T13 Track T14 Track T15 Track T16 Track T17
08:30-09:30
Tulum Ballroom A-H
WePL

09:30-10:00
Room T19
WeAM_BR

10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom A
Regular Session WeAT01

Hybrid Systems I
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session WeAT02

Adaptive Control IV
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session WeAT03

Robotics IV
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session WeAT04

Neural Networks I
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session WeAT05

Learning-Based Control I: Data-Driven Predictive Control
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session WeAT06

Parameter Identification
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom G
Invited Session WeAT07

Modular Design and Verification of Control Systems
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom H
Regular Session WeAT08

Resilient Control Systems
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session WeAT09

Cooperative Control
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session WeAT10

Stochastic Systems IV
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session WeAT11

Robust Control II
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom IV
Invited Session WeAT12

Learning and Resilience in Event-Triggered Control
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session WeAT13

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems I
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VI
Invited Session WeAT14

Mechatronic Systems
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VII
Regular Session WeAT15

Game Theory I
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session WeAT16

Output Regulation
10:00-12:00
Acapulco
Regular Session WeAT17

Healthcare and Medical Systems
12:00-13:30
Room T19
WeLU_BR

13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom A
Regular Session WeBT01

Hybrid Systems II
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session WeBT02

Adaptive Systems
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session WeBT03

Robotics V
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session WeBT04

Neural Networks II
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session WeBT05

Learning-Based Control II: Analysis, Estimation and Control
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session WeBT06

Identification for Control
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom G
Invited Session WeBT07

Online Learning, Optimization, and Game Theory I
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom H
Regular Session WeBT08

Formal Verification and Synthesis
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session WeBT09

Networked Control Systems I
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session WeBT10

Stochastic Optimal Control I
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session WeBT11

Robust Control III
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom IV
Tutorial Session WeBT12

Cybersecurity and Supervisory Control: Synthesis of Attacks and of Defense Strategies Using Discrete Event Systems Techniques
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session WeBT13

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems II
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VI
Regular Session WeBT14

Control Applications IV
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VII
Regular Session WeBT15

Game Theory II
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session WeBT16

Control Techniques
13:30-15:30
Acapulco
Regular Session WeBT17

Systems Biology
15:30-16:00
Room T19
WePM_BR

16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom A
Regular Session WeCT01

Hybrid Systems III
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session WeCT02

Linear Parameter-Varying Systems
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session WeCT03

Autonomous Robots
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session WeCT04

Neural Networks III
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session WeCT05

Learning-Based Control III: Robustness and Safety
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session WeCT06

Estimation and Input Design
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom G
Invited Session WeCT07

Online Learning, Optimization, and Game Theory II
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom H
Regular Session WeCT08

Social and Financial Networks
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session WeCT09

Networked Control Systems II
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session WeCT10

Stochastic Optimal Control II
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session WeCT11

Robust Control IV
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom IV
Regular Session WeCT12

Sampled-Data Control and Estimation
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session WeCT13

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems III
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VI
Regular Session WeCT14

Aerospace
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VII
Regular Session WeCT15

Game Theory III
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session WeCT16

Nonlinear Systems
16:00-18:00
Acapulco
Invited Session WeCT17

Systems and Synthetic Biology



CDC 2022 Technical Program Thursday December 8, 2022     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2022 Technical Program Thursday December 8, 2022
Track T01 Track T02 Track T03 Track T04 Track T05 Track T06 Track T07 Track T08 Track T09 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Track T13 Track T14 Track T15 Track T16 Track T17
08:30-09:30
Tulum Ballroom A-H
ThPL

09:30-10:00
Room T19
ThAM_BR

10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom A
Regular Session ThAT01

Control and Estimation of Network Systems
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session ThAT02

Distributed Control I
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session ThAT03

Autonomous Systems I
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session ThAT04

Optimization and Learning
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session ThAT05

Learning-Based Control IV: Controller Design and Applications
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session ThAT06

Linear Estimation
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom G
Invited Session ThAT07

Multi-Agent Optimization and Games
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom H
Invited Session ThAT08

Robust Distributed Optimization, Estimation, and Coordination in Multi-Agent Systems
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session ThAT09

Linear Systems I
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session ThAT10

Discrete-Event Systems
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session ThAT11

Sliding Mode Control
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom IV
Invited Session ThAT12

Modeling, Estimation, and Control of Epidemic Processes
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session ThAT13

Constrained Control and Optimization I
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VI
Regular Session ThAT14

Energy Systems
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VII
Regular Session ThAT15

Game Theory IV
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session ThAT16

Nonlinear Output Feedback
10:00-12:00
Acapulco
Regular Session ThAT17

Optimal Control and Applications
12:00-13:30
Room T19
ThLU_BR

13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom A
Invited Session ThBT01

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems I
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session ThBT02

Distributed Control II
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session ThBT03

Autonomous Systems II
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session ThBT04

Learning-Based Systems I
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session ThBT05

Recent Advances in Learning and Control I
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session ThBT06

Nonlinear Estimation
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom G
Invited Session ThBT07

Distributionally Robust Optimization and Control
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom H
Regular Session ThBT08

Secure Control Systems
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session ThBT09

Linear Systems II
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session ThBT10

Markov Processes
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session ThBT11

Uncertain Systems I
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom IV
Tutorial Session ThBT12

Modelling and Control of Epidemics across Scales
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session ThBT13

Constrained Control and Optimization II
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VI
Regular Session ThBT14

Dimensioning and Operation of Energy Systems
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VII
Regular Session ThBT15

Game Theory V
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session ThBT16

Lyapunov Methods I
13:30-15:30
Acapulco
Regular Session ThBT17

Quantum Information and Control I
15:30-16:00
Room T19
ThPM_BR

16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom A
Invited Session ThCT01

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems II
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session ThCT02

Decentralized Control
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session ThCT03

Autonomous Vehicles
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session ThCT04

Learning-Based Systems II
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session ThCT05

Recent Advances in Learning and Control II
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session ThCT06

Estimation and Filtering
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom G
Invited Session ThCT07

Estimation and Control of Infinite-Dimensional Systems I
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom H
Regular Session ThCT08

Privacy and Security
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session ThCT09

Stability of Linear Systems
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session ThCT10

Mean Field Games
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session ThCT11

Uncertain Systems II
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom IV
Regular Session ThCT12

Modeling and Control of Epidemics
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session ThCT13

Applications of Optimization
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VI
Invited Session ThCT14

Trends in Optimization for Power Systems
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VII
Regular Session ThCT15

Game-Theoretic Methods in Agent-Based Systems
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session ThCT16

Lyapunov Methods II
16:00-18:00
Acapulco
Regular Session ThCT17

Quantum Information and Control II
                                 
20:00-22:00
Room T18
ThBanquet




CDC 2022 Technical Program Friday December 9, 2022     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2022 Technical Program Friday December 9, 2022
Track T01 Track T02 Track T03 Track T04 Track T05 Track T06 Track T07 Track T08 Track T09 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Track T13 Track T14 Track T15 Track T16 Track T17
08:30-09:30
Room T18
FrPL

09:30-10:00
Room T19
FrAM_BR

10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom A
Invited Session FrAT01

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems III
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session FrAT02

Control of Networks
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session FrAT03

Agent-Based Systems
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom D
Invited Session FrAT04

Resource-Aware Learning and Coordination in Complex Networks
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session FrAT05

What Can Systems Theory Do for Learning?
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session FrAT06

Estimation in Biomedical Applications
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom G
Invited Session FrAT07

Estimation and Control of Infinite-Dimensional Systems II
10:00-12:00
Tulum Ballroom H
Invited Session FrAT08

Resilience, Security, and Privacy for Intelligent and Interconnected Systems I
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session FrAT09

Linear Optimal Control
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom II
Invited Session FrAT10

Control-Theoretic Perspectives on Optimization Algorithms
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session FrAT11

Delay Systems
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom IV
Invited Session FrAT12

Management and Control Strategies for Emerging Mobility Systems in Smart Cities
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session FrAT13

Computational Methods and Optimization
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VI
Invited Session FrAT14

Control for Energy and Climate Security
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VII
Invited Session FrAT15

Distributed Game Equilibrium Seeking Methods
10:00-12:00
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session FrAT16

Stability of Nonlinear Systems I
10:00-12:00
Acapulco
Invited Session FrAT17

Resilience and Robustness in Large-Scale Networked Dynamical Systems
12:00-13:30
Room T19
FrLU_BR

13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom A
Invited Session FrBT01

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems IV
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session FrBT02

Reduced Order Modeling
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session FrBT03

Applications of Agent-Based Systems
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session FrBT04

Filtering
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session FrBT05

Non-Asymptotic Learning and Control of Dynamical Systems
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session FrBT06

Nonlinear Identification I
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom G
Invited Session FrBT07

Estimation and Control of Infinite-Dimensional Systems III
13:30-15:30
Tulum Ballroom H
Invited Session FrBT08

Resilience, Security, and Privacy for Intelligent and Interconnected Systems II
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session FrBT09

Optimal Control Algorithms
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session FrBT10

Optimization I
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom III
Invited Session FrBT11

Stability and Stabilization of Time-Delay Systems: Recent Trends and Applications
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom IV
Tutorial Session FrBT12

New Frontiers of Traffic Control and Estimation
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session FrBT13

Optimization Algorithms I
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VI
Regular Session FrBT14

Vehicular Technology
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VII
Invited Session FrBT15

Dynamics on Complex Networks: Estimation, Analysis, and Control
13:30-15:30
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session FrBT16

Stability of Nonlinear Systems II
13:30-15:30
Acapulco
Invited Session FrBT17

Learning and AI Methods for CPS Security
15:30-16:00
Room T19
FrPM_BR

16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom A
Regular Session FrCT01

Sampled-Data Control
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom B
Regular Session FrCT02

Power Systems
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom C
Regular Session FrCT03

Motion Planning for Autonomous Systems
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom D
Regular Session FrCT04

Learning and Decision Making in Multi-Agent and Networked Systems
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom E
Invited Session FrCT05

Risk Assessment in Learning-Based Control and Decision-Making
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom F
Regular Session FrCT06

Nonlinear Identification II
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom G
Invited Session FrCT07

Estimation and Control of Infinite-Dimensional Systems IV
16:00-18:00
Tulum Ballroom H
Invited Session FrCT08

Networked CPS Resilience
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom I
Regular Session FrCT09

Nonlinear Optimal Control
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom II
Regular Session FrCT10

Optimization II
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom III
Regular Session FrCT11

Large-Scale Systems
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom IV
Invited Session FrCT12

Dynamic Games and Networked Systems
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom V
Regular Session FrCT13

Optimization Algorithms II
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VI
Regular Session FrCT14

Mechatronics
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VII
Invited Session FrCT15

Dealing with Constraints in Networked Control Systems
16:00-18:00
Maya Ballroom VIII
Regular Session FrCT16

Stability of Nonlinear Systems III
16:00-18:00
Acapulco
Invited Session FrCT17

Encrypted Control and Optimization
                                 
18:30-20:30
Room T18
FrFR



 
 

 
 

 

All Technical Content © IEEE Control Systems Society.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2022 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2022-07-29  07:55:37 PST  Terms of use