60th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control
December 13-15, 2021
Austin, Texas
  
Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on November 11, 2021. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


CDC 2021 Technical Program Monday December 13, 2021     Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2021 Technical Program Monday December 13, 2021
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track T3
13:00-13:25
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Special Session MoOR

Opening Remarks
13:00-17:45
Room T3
Social Session MoVT3

Virtual Coffee and Exhibit Hall (Monday)
                                     
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session MoA01

Fundamentals of Data-Driven Modeling and Control
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA02

Machine Learning I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoA03

Learning-Based Control and Sweeping Processes I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA04

Identification I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoA05

Advances in Stochastic Control with Partial Information I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoA06

Game Equilibrium Seeking and Learning I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA07

Optimization I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA08

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA09

Discrete Event Systems I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA10

Adaptive Control I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA11

Linear Systems I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoA12

Estimation and Control of Infinite Dimensional Systems I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA13

Distributed Control I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA14

Sensor Networks
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoA15

Event-Triggered and Self-Triggered Control I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA16

Formal Verification and Synthesis I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA17

Control Applications I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA18

Biological Systems and Biologically-Inspired Methods I
13:30-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA19

Robotics I
                                     
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoB01

Challenges in Data-Driven, Optimization-Based Control
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB02

Machine Learning II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoB03

Learning-Based Control and Sweeping Processes II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB04

Identification II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB05

Stochastic Optimal Control I
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoB06

Game Equilibrium Seeking and Learning II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB07

Optimization II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB08

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB09

Discrete Event Systems II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB10

Adaptive Control II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB11

Linear Systems II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoB12

Estimation and Control of Infinite Dimensional Systems II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB13

Distributed Control II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB14

Agents-Based Systems
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoB15

Event-Triggered and Self-Triggered Control II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB16

Formal Verification and Synthesis II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB17

Control Applications II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB18

Biological Systems and Biologically-Inspired Methods II
15:10-16:40
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB19

Robotics II
                                     
16:45-17:45
Room T1
Special Session MoSS

Special Session Celebrating Kishan Baheti
17:45-18:45
Room T2
Special Session MoYP

IEEE Young Professional Meet Up



CDC 2021 Technical Program Tuesday December 14, 2021     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2021 Technical Program Tuesday December 14, 2021
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Social Session
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuA01

Learning-Based Control: Data-Driven Methods
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA02

Machine Learning III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA03

Reinforcement Learning I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA04

Identification III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuA05

Advances in Stochastic Control with Partial Information II
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA06

Game Theory I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA07

Optimization III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session TuA08

Infinite-Horizon Optimal Control Problems for Nonlinear Systems
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA09

Discrete Event Systems III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA10

Adaptive Control III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA11

Stability of Linear Systems
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuA12

Estimation and Control of Infinite Dimensional Systems III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA13

Distributed Control III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA14

Traffic Control
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA15

Control Over Communications
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuA16

Modular Design and Verification of Control Systems
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA17

Control Applications III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA18

Epidemics Analysis and Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA19

Robotics III
13:00-17:30
Room T1
Social Session TuVC

Virtual Coffee and Exhibit Hall (Tuesday)
                                     
14:35-15:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Semiplenary Session TuSP1

Haptics and Physical Human-Robot Interaction
14:35-15:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Semiplenary Session TuSP2

Counting Bits in the Sense-Perceive-Act Cycle
                                     
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB01

Learning-Based Control: Model Predictive Control
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB02

Gaussian Process Based Identification and Control
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB03

Reinforcement Learning II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB04

Nonlinear Systems Identification
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB05

Stochastic Optimal Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB06

Game Theory II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB07

Optimization IV
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB08

Theory and Applications of Energy-Based Control
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB09

Switched Systems I
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB10

Robust Adaptive Control
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB11

Predictive Control for Linear Systems
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB12

Estimation and Control of Infinite Dimensional Systems IV
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB13

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems I
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB14

Traffic Control Via Connected and Automated Vehicles
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB15

Communication-Enabled CPS Resilience
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB16

Control Systems Privacy
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB17

Power Systems I
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB18

Epidemics Analysis and Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB19

Human-In-The-Loop Control
                                     
17:30-18:30
Room T1
Special Session TuWC

Women in Control Event



CDC 2021 Technical Program Wednesday December 15, 2021     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2021 Technical Program Wednesday December 15, 2021
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Social Session
12:00-13:00
Room T1
Special Session WeM1F

Meet the Faculty Candidates Poster Session 1
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeA01

Learning-Based Control: Model Learning
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session WeA02

Contraction Theory for Machine Learning
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA03

Reinforcement Learning III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA04

Closed-Loop Identification
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeA05

Advances in Stochastic Control with Partial Information III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA06

Game Theory III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA07

Optimization V
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA08

Stability of Nonlinear Systems I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA09

Switched Systems II
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA10

Robust Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA11

Linear Parameter-Varying Systems
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeA12

Estimation and Control of Infinite Dimensional Systems V
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeA13

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems II
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeA14

Recent Advances in Distributed Optimization Algorithms
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA15

Information Theory and Control
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA16

Cyber-Physical Security I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA17

Power Systems II
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeA18

Control and Systems Theoretic Approaches to Infectious Diseases
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA19

Autonomous Robots
13:00-17:30
Room T1
Social Session WeVC

Virtual Coffee and Exhibit Hall (Wednesday)
                                     
14:35-15:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Semiplenary Session WeSP1

The "Internal Model Principle" between Mathematical and Conceptual Perspective
14:35-15:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Semiplenary Session WeSP2

How Discrete-Event Systems Can Keep Secrets Secret
                                     
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeB01

Learning-Based Control: Controller Learning
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeB02

Machine Learning for Control of Power Systems
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB03

Statistical Learning
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB04

Identification for Control
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB05

Stochastic Optimal Control III
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB06

Game Theory IV
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB07

Optimization VI
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB08

Stability of Nonlinear Systems II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB09

Switched Systems III
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB10

Robust Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB11

Observers for Linear Systems
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB12

Distributed Parameter Systems
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeB13

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems III
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB14

Large-Scale Systems
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeB15

Estimation and Control of Quantum Systems
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB16

Cyber-Physical Security II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB17

Power Systems III
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeB18

Modeling, Prediction, and Control of Epidemic Processes
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB19

Autonomous Systems
                                     
17:30-18:30
Room T1
Special Session WeM2F

Meet the Faculty Candidates Poster Session 2



CDC 2021 Technical Program Thursday December 16, 2021     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2021 Technical Program Thursday December 16, 2021
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track T2
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA01

Data-Driven Analysis and Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA02

Deep Learning
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThA03

Learning with Guarantees in Control and Decision-Making I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA04

Estimation I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA05

Markov Processes
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA06

Game Theory V
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThA07

Optimal Control: Theoretical Developments and Novel Applications
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA08

Nonlinear Systems Control
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA09

Hybrid Systems I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA10

Constrained Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA11

Observers for Nonlinear Systems I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA12

Delay Systems I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA13

Network Analysis and Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThA14

Analysis and Control of Large-Scale Autonomous Networks I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session ThA15

Open Source Software for Control
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThA16

Encrypted Control and Optimization I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThA17

Advanced Strategies to Control Distributed Energy Resources
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThA18

Dynamics of Social Networks
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA19

Autonomous Vehicles I
13:00-17:30
Room T2
Social Session ThVT2

Virtual Coffee and Exhibit Hall (Thursday)
                                     
14:35-15:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Plenary Session ThP1

Climate Change Mitigation and Adaptation: Role for Systems and Control
                                     
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB01

Data-Driven Analysis and Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB02

Neural Networks
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB03

Learning with Guarantees in Control and Decision-Making II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB04

Estimation II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB05

Risk-Aware Learning, Planning, and Control
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB06

Mean Field Games
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB07

Optimal Control I
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB08

Lyapunov Methods
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB09

Hybrid Systems II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB10

Constrained Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB11

Observers for Nonlinear Systems II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB12

Delay Systems II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB13

Network Analysis and Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB14

Analysis and Control of Large-Scale Autonomous Networks II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB15

Mechatronics
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB16

Encrypted Control and Optimization II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB17

Smart Grid
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB18

Decentralized Control
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB19

Autonomous Vehicles II
                                     
17:30-18:30
Room T1
Special Session ThME

MERL Special Session



CDC 2021 Technical Program Friday December 17, 2021     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2021 Technical Program Friday December 17, 2021
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17 Track 18 Track 19 Track T2
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrA01

Beyond Centralized and LTI Data-Driven Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA02

Algebraic and Geometric Methods for Systems and Control
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA03

Iterative Learning Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA04

Filtering
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA05

Stochastic Systems I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA06

Cooperative Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA07

Optimal Control II
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA08

LMI-Based Lyapunov Methods
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA09

Sampled-Data Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA10

Control Barrier Functions I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA11

Observers for Nonlinear Systems III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrA12

Control of Flexible Structures and Fluid-Structure Interactions
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA13

Networked Control Systems I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrA14

Analysis and Control of Large-Scale Autonomous Networks III
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA15

Aerospace
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session FrA16

Safety Verification and Stability Analysis of Neural Network-Driven Systems
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrA17

Control Strategies for Sustainable and Reliable Energy Systems
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA18

Sliding Mode Control I
13:00-14:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA19

Formation Control I
13:00-17:30
Room T2
Social Session FrVT2

Virtual Coffee and Exhibit Hall (Friday)
14:30-15:45
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Special Session FrAwC

Awards Ceremony
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrB01

Beyond Centralized and LTI Data-Driven Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB02

Computational Methods
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB03

Iterative Learning Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB04

Kalman Filtering
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB05

Stochastic Systems II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB06

Cooperative Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB07

Optimal Control III
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB08

Uncertain Systems
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB09

Sampled-Data Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB10

Control Barrier Functions II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB11

Fault Detection and Diagnosis
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB12

Reduced Order Modeling
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB13

Networked Control Systems II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrB14

Analysis and Control of Large-Scale Autonomous Networks IV
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
FrB15

15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrB16

Security, Safety and Resilience of Discrete Event Systems
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB17

Energy Systems
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB18

Sliding Mode Control II
15:45-17:15
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB19

Formation Control II
                                     
17:30-18:30
Room T1
Social Session FrFR

Farewell


 
 

 
 

 

All Technical Content © IEEE Control Systems Society.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2021 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2021-11-11  14:44:05 PST  Terms of use