CDC 2020 59th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control
Jeju Island, Republic of Korea. December 14-18, 2020
  
2020 59th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control (CDC)
December 14-18, 2020, Jeju Island, Republic of Korea

Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 20, 2020. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


CDC 2020 Technical Program Monday December 14, 2020     Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2020 Technical Program Monday December 14, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session MoA01

Model Reduction by Moment Matching: Beyond Linearity - a Review of the Last 10 Years
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA02

Energy Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA03

Discrete Event Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA04

Adaptive Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA05

Unmanned Aerial Vehicles
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA06

Traffic Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA07

Identification I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA08

Game Theory I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA09

Optimization I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA10

Optimal Control I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoA11

Analysis and Control of Large-Scale Autonomous Networks I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA12

Agents-Based Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA13

Learning for Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA14

Distributed Parameter Systems I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA15

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA16

Nonlinear Control Design
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoA17

Control Barrier Functions
                                 
15:10-16:10
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Plenary Session MoP1

Embedded Convex Optimization for Control
                                 
16:15-17:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
COVID-19 Focus Session MoB01

Modelling
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB02

Power Converters
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB03

Formal Methods
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB04

Robust Control I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoB05

Mechatronics
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB06

Locomotion
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB07

Identification II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB08

Mean Field Games
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB09

Optimization II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB10

Optimal Control II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoB11

Control and Dynamics on Complex Network Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session MoB12

Advanced Optimization Methods in Complex Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB13

Statistical Learning
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB14

Distributed Parameter Systems II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB15

Predictive Control for Linear Systems I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session MoB16

Lyapunov Methods
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                               



CDC 2020 Technical Program Tuesday December 15, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2020 Technical Program Tuesday December 15, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session TuA01

Autonomous Vehicles State Estimation for Navigation Purposes
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA02

Smart Grid
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA03

Temporal Logic Specifications
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA04

Robust Adaptive Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA05

Spacecraft and Attitude Dynamics
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA06

Autonomous Robots
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA07

Nonlinear Systems Identification
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA08

Game Theory II
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA09

Optimization III
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA10

Stochastic Optimal Control I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuA11

Analysis and Control of Large-Scale Autonomous Networks II
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA12

Networked Control Systems I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA13

Reinforcement Learning for Optimal and Constrained Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA14

Delay Systems
  13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuA16

Nonlinear Contraction
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuA17

Theory and Applications of Control Barrier Functions
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                 
15:10-16:10
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Semiplenary Session TuSP1

Taming Large Scale Control Problems with Compositional and Hierarchical Approaches
15:10-16:10
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Semiplenary Session TuSP2

Structural Analysis: The Control Language to Understand Mechanisms
                                 
16:15-17:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
COVID-19 Focus Session TuB01

Testing
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB02

Power Systems I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB03

Formal Methods in Control
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB04

Robust Control II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB05

Neural Networks
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB06

Randomized Algorithms
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB07

Identification for Control
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB08

Game Equilibrium Seeking
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB09

Recent Advances in Distributed Optimization Algorithms
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB10

Optimal Control III
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB11

Recent Advances in Networked Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB12

Sensor Networks
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session TuB13

Learning-Based Control I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB14

Linear Delay Systems
16:15-17:30

Regular Session TuB15

Predictive Control for Linear Systems II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB16

LMI-Based Lyapunov Methods
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session TuB17

Pricing and Portfolio
                               



CDC 2020 Technical Program Wednesday December 16, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2020 Technical Program Wednesday December 16, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session WeA01

Direct Transcription for Dynamic Optimization: A Tutorial and Case Study on Dual-Patient Ventilation During the COVID-19 Pandemic
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA02

Resource Allocation
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA03

Fault Detection and Handling
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA04

Uncertain Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA05

Formation Control I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA06

Platooning and Intersections
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA07

Estimation
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA08

Kalman Filtering
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA09

Optimization Algorithms I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA10

Stochastic Optimal Control II
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeA11

Analysis and Control of Large-Scale Autonomous Networks III
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA12

Networked Control Systems II
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA13

Inference and Prediction Using Machine Learning
  13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeA15

Cyber-Physical System Security
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA16

Switched Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeA17

Constrained Control
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                 
15:10-16:10
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Semiplenary Session WeSP1

Glocal (Global/Local) Control: Theoretical Challenges to Practice
15:10-16:10
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Semiplenary Session WeSP2

Learning-Based Planning and Control: Opportunities and Challenges
                                 
16:15-17:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
COVID-19 Focus Session WeB01

Data & Forecasting
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB02

Power Systems II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB03

Healthcare and Medical Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB04

Model Reduction
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB05

Problems in Machine Learning
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeB06

Estimation, Control, and Optimization of Automotive Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeB07

Advances on Finite-Time Control and Consensus
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB08

Game Theory and Learning
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB09

Optimization Algorithms II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB10

Markov Processes I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeB11

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB12

Social Dynamics I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session WeB13

Learning-Based Control II
16:15-17:30

Regular Session WeB14

Iterative Learning Control
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB15

Cyber-Physical Security
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB16

Switched Linear Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session WeB17

Quantum Information and Control
                               



CDC 2020 Technical Program Thursday December 17, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2020 Technical Program Thursday December 17, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session ThA01

Risk-Aware Control and Game Theory in Engineering
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA02

Biological Systems I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA03

LTV and LPV Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA04

Sliding Mode Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA05

Formation Control II
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA06

Path Planning
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA07

Robotics
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA08

Observers for Nonlinear Systems I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA09

Constrained Optimization
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA10

Stochastic Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA11

Estimation Over Networks
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA12

Distributed Control I
  13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThA14

Estimation and Control of PDE Systems I
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThA15

Security, Safety and Resilience of Control Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA16

Monotone Systems and Invariance
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThA17

Output Regulation
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                 
15:10-16:10
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Plenary Session ThP1

Snake Robots
                                 
16:15-17:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
COVID-19 Focus Session ThB01

Estimation & Mitigation
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB02

Hybrid Systems in Biology and Medicine
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB03

Periodic Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB04

Large-Scale Optimization for Machine Learning I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB05

Flight Control
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB06

Cooperative Control of Multi-Agent Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB07

Data-Driven Approaches I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB08

Filtering
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB09

Optimization Algorithms III
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB10

Markov Processes II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB11

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB12

Social Dynamics II
16:15-17:30

Invited Session ThB13

Learning-Based Control III
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session ThB14

Event-Triggered Control I
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB15

Attack Detection
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session ThB16

Port-Hamiltonian Systems
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                               



CDC 2020 Technical Program Friday December 18, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

CDC 2020 Technical Program Friday December 18, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16 Track 17
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Tutorial Session FrA01

Monotone Systems Theory for Reachability and Safety
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA02

Biological Systems II
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA03

Linear Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA04

Sampled-Data and Intermittent Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA05

Underwater and Maritime Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA06

Nonholonomic Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA07

Cooperative Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA08

Observers for Nonlinear Systems II
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrA09

Encrypted Control and Optimization
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA10

Control Applications
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA11

Network Analysis and Control
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA12

Distributed Control II
  13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrA14

Estimation and Control of PDE Systems II
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA15

Resilient Control Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA16

Hybrid Systems
13:00-15:00
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrA17

Synchronization
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                 
16:15-17:35
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
COVID-19 Focus Session FrB01

Vaccines
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrB02

Applications of Control Theory in Systems Biology
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrB03

PID Controller Design
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrB04

Large-Scale Optimization for Machine Learning II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB05

Autonomous Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB06

Decentralized Control
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB07

Data-Driven Approaches II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB08

Observers for Linear Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB09

Optimization Algorithms IV
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB10

Fuzzy Systems
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrB11

Distributed Optimization and Learning for Networked Systems III
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB12

Neuronal Systems
16:15-17:30

Invited Session FrB13

Learning-Based Control IV
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Invited Session FrB14

Event-Triggered Control II
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB15

Control Systems Privacy
16:15-17:30
Coordinated Universal Time (UTC)
Regular Session FrB16

Input-To-State Stability
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                               


 
 

 
 

 

All Technical Content © IEEE Control Systems Society.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2020 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2020-09-20  16:24:49 PST  Terms of use