2022 American Control Conference June 8-10, 2022
Atlanta, USA
  
2022 American Control Conference
June 8-10, 2022, Atlanta, USA

Program at a Glance    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on May 20, 2022. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ACC 2022 Technical Program Wednesday June 8, 2022     Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACC 2022 Technical Program Wednesday June 8, 2022
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16
08:30-09:30
Marquis Ballroom B-C
Plenary Session WeP1

The Trusting of Cyber-Physical Systems: How AI Influences Human Behavior
                               
10:00-11:30
International 4
Regular Session WeA01

Adaptive Control I
10:00-11:30
International 5
Regular Session WeA02

Networked Control Systems I
10:00-11:30
International 6
Invited Session WeA03

Learning, Optimization and Safety in Control Design of Cyber-Physical Systems
10:00-11:30
International 7
Regular Session WeA04

Stability of Nonlinear Systems I
10:00-11:30
International 8
Regular Session WeA05

Formal Verification/Synthesis
10:00-11:30
International 9
Regular Session WeA06

Optimization I
10:00-11:30
International 10
Regular Session WeA07

Estimation I
10:00-11:30
International 2
Invited Session WeA08

Estimation and Control of Infinite Dimensional Systems I
10:00-11:30
International 3
Invited Session WeA09

Cybersecurity in Connected and Autonomous Vehicles
10:00-11:30
International C
Tutorial Session WeA10

A Tutorial on Nonlinear Model Predictive Control
10:00-11:30
International 1
Invited Session WeA11

Data-Oriented Learning Techniques for Battery Modeling, Estimation and Identification
10:00-11:30
International A
Invited Session WeA12

Safe Spacecraft Control
10:00-11:30
International B
Regular Session WeA13

Biological Systems
10:00-11:30
Marquis Ballroom D
RI Session WeA14

Robotics I (R)
10:00-11:30
Imperial Ballroom A
RI Session WeA15

Game Theory I (R)
10:00-11:30
M103-M105
RI Session WeA16

Human-In-The-Loop: Modelling and Interaction (R)
                               
14:00-15:30
International 4
Regular Session WeB01

Adaptive Control II
14:00-15:30
International 5
Regular Session WeB02

Networked Control Systems II
14:00-15:30
International 6
Invited Session WeB03

Learning-Based Control and Games
14:00-15:30
International 7
Regular Session WeB04

Stability of Nonlinear Systems II
14:00-15:30
International 8
Regular Session WeB05

Hybrid Systems I
14:00-15:30
International 9
Regular Session WeB06

Optimization II
14:00-15:30
International 10
Regular Session WeB07

Estimation II
14:00-15:30
International 2
Invited Session WeB08

Estimation and Control of Infinite Dimensional Systems II
14:00-15:30
International 3
Invited Session WeB09

Traffic Awareness and Vehicle Control
14:00-15:30
International C
Tutorial Session WeB10

AI for Process Control
14:00-15:30
International 1
Invited Session WeB11

Estimation, Characterization, and Control of Batteries
14:00-15:30
International A
Invited Session WeB12

Satellite Attitude Control
14:00-15:30
International B
Regular Session WeB13

Robust Control I
14:00-15:30
Marquis Ballroom D
RI Session WeB14

Robotics II (R)
14:00-15:30
Imperial Ballroom A
RI Session WeB15

Game Theory II (R)
14:00-15:30
M103-M105
RI Session WeB16

Biologiocal and Biomedical Systems (R)
                               
16:00-17:30
International 4
Regular Session WeC01

Identification for Control
16:00-17:30
International 5
Regular Session WeC02

Network Analysis and Control
16:00-17:30
International 6
Invited Session WeC03

Concurrent Learning and Resilient Control Systems
16:00-17:30
International 7
Regular Session WeC04

Neural Networks
16:00-17:30
International 8
Regular Session WeC05

Hybrid Systems II
16:00-17:30
International 9
Regular Session WeC06

Optimization III
16:00-17:30
International 10
Regular Session WeC07

Estimation III
16:00-17:30
International 2
Invited Session WeC08

Estimation and Control of Infinite Dimensional Systems III
16:00-17:30
International 3
Invited Session WeC09

Automated Vehicle Controls
16:00-17:30
International C
Invited Session WeC10

Recent Advances in Event-Triggered Control
16:00-17:30
International 1
Invited Session WeC11

Modeling and Simulation of Battery Systems
16:00-17:30
International A
Invited Session WeC12

Autonomous Satellite Control Systems
16:00-17:30
International B
Regular Session WeC13

Robust Control II
16:00-17:30
Marquis Ballroom D
RI Session WeC14

Robotics III (R)
16:00-17:30
Imperial Ballroom A
RI Session WeC15

Autonomous Driving & Intelligent Transportation (R)
16:00-17:30
M103-M105
RI Session WeC16

Safe Control: CBF and MPC (R)



ACC 2022 Technical Program Thursday June 9, 2022     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACC 2022 Technical Program Thursday June 9, 2022
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 15 Track 16
08:30-09:30
Marquis Ballroom B
Plenary Session ThSP1

Translating Control Technology for Personalized Medicine
08:30-09:30
Marquis Ballroom C
Plenary Session ThSP2

Fish and Robot: Bio-Inspiration, Underwater Sensing, and the Role of Dynamics and Control
                             
10:00-11:30
International 4
Regular Session ThA01

Learning
10:00-11:30
International 5
Regular Session ThA02

Cooperative Control
10:00-11:30
International 6
Invited Session ThA03

Assured Resilience Via Learning and Controls
10:00-11:30
International 7
Regular Session ThA04

Lyapunov Methods
10:00-11:30
International 8
Invited Session ThA05

Recent Advances in Reachability Analysis and Its Applications
10:00-11:30
International 9
Regular Session ThA06

Optimal Control I
10:00-11:30
International 10
Regular Session ThA07

Kalman Filtering
10:00-11:30
International 2
Invited Session ThA08

Estimation and Control of Infinite Dimensional Systems IV
10:00-11:30
International 3
Invited Session ThA09

Controls in Advanced Driver-Assistance Systems
10:00-11:30
International C
Tutorial Session ThA10

Sustainability and Industry 4.0
10:00-11:30
International 1
Regular Session ThA11

Process Control
10:00-11:30
International A
Regular Session ThA12

Flight Control
10:00-11:30
International B
Regular Session ThA13

Control Applications I
10:00-11:30
Imperial Ballroom A
RI Session ThA15

Machine Learning I (R)
10:00-11:30
M103-M105
RI Session ThA16

Reinforcement Learning I (R)
                             
14:30-16:00
International 4
Regular Session ThB01

Learning in Nonlinear Systems
14:30-16:00
International 5
Regular Session ThB02

Distributed Control
14:30-16:00
International 6
Regular Session ThB03

Predictive Control for Nonlinear Systems
14:30-16:00
International 7
Regular Session ThB04

Markov Processes
14:30-16:00
International 8
Invited Session ThB05

Control of Additive Manufacturing Processes and Soft Material Systems
14:30-16:00
International 9
Regular Session ThB06

Optimal Control II
14:30-16:00
International 10
Regular Session ThB07

Observers for Nonlinear Systems
14:30-16:00
International 2
Invited Session ThB08

Estimation and Control in Bio, Healthcare, and Medical Systems
14:30-16:00
International 3
Invited Session ThB09

Advanced Powertrain Controls
14:30-15:40
International C
Tutorial Session ThB10

Managerial Decision Making for Control Science and Engineering
14:30-16:00
International 1
Invited Session ThB11

Control of Marine Energy Systems
14:30-16:00
International A
Regular Session ThB12

Automotive Control
14:30-16:00
International B
Regular Session ThB13

Control Applications II
14:30-16:00
Imperial Ballroom A
RI Session ThB15

Machine Learning II (R)
14:30-16:00
M103-M105
RI Session ThB16

Reinforcement Learning II (R)
 
 
                             
16:30-18:00
Marquis Ballroom A
Late Breaking Poster Session ThCP

Posters and Experimental Demos



ACC 2022 Technical Program Friday June 10, 2022     Previous  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ACC 2022 Technical Program Friday June 10, 2022
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7 Track 8 Track 9 Track 10 Track 11 Track 12 Track 13 Track 14 Track 15 Track 16
08:30-09:30
Marquis Ballroom B
Plenary Session FrSP1

Control Design Based on Deep Learning
08:30-09:30
Marquis Ballroom C
Plenary Session FrSP2

Structure Theory for Control and Estimation of Nonholonomic Ensembles
                               
10:00-11:30
International 4
Regular Session FrA01

Adaptive Systems I
10:00-11:30
International 5
Regular Session FrA02

Decentralized Control
10:00-11:30
International 6
Regular Session FrA03

Distributed Parameter Systems I
10:00-11:30
International 7
Regular Session FrA04

Stochastic Optimal Control I
10:00-11:30
International 8
Invited Session FrA05

Advanced Control of Wind Turbines and Wind Farms I
10:00-11:30
International 9
Regular Session FrA06

Optimal Control III
10:00-11:30
International 10
Regular Session FrA07

Fault Detection I
10:00-11:30
International 2
Invited Session FrA08

Modeling, Testing, and Control of Epidemic Processes
10:00-11:30
International 3
Invited Session FrA09

Energy-Aware Robotic Systems
10:00-11:30
International C
Tutorial Session FrA10

Hybrid Modelling: Challenges and Opportunities
10:00-11:30
International 1
Invited Session FrA11

Safety and Security of Discrete Event Systems
10:00-11:30
International A
Invited Session FrA12

Vibrations: Modeling, Analysis, and Control
10:00-11:30
International B
Regular Session FrA13

Switched Systems
10:00-11:30
Marquis Ballroom D
RI Session FrA14

Robotics IV (R)
10:00-11:30
Imperial Ballroom A
RI Session FrA15

Identification (R)
10:00-11:30
M103-M105
RI Session FrA16

Aerospace (R)
                               
14:00-15:30
International 4
Regular Session FrB01

Adaptive Systems II
14:00-15:30
International 5
Regular Session FrB02

Modeling
14:00-15:30
International 6
Regular Session FrB03

Distributed Parameter Systems II
14:00-15:30
International 7
Regular Session FrB04

Stochastic Optimal Control II
14:00-15:30
International 8
Invited Session FrB05

Advanced Control of Wind Turbines and Wind Farms II
14:00-15:30
International 9
Regular Session FrB06

Optimization Algorithms I
14:00-15:30
International 10
Regular Session FrB07

Fault Detection II
14:00-15:30
International 2
Invited Session FrB08

Control of Neuroprosthetics and Wearable Robots for Rehabilitation and Function Restoration
14:00-15:30
International 3
Invited Session FrB09

Mechatronics
14:00-15:30
Virtual Session
Tutorial Session FrB10

Advanced Battery Management Systems
14:00-15:30
International 1
Invited Session FrB11

Adversarial Dynamic Games and Team Strategies
14:00-15:30
International A
Regular Session FrB12

Sensor Networks
14:00-15:30
International B
Regular Session FrB13

Discrete Event Systems
14:00-15:30
Marquis Ballroom D
RI Session FrB14

Power Systems/Smart Grids (R)
14:00-15:30
Imperial Ballroom A
RI Session FrB15

Smart Cities and Buildings (R)
14:00-15:30
M103-M105
RI Session FrB16

Multi-Agent Systems I (R)
                               
16:00-17:30
International 4
Regular Session FrC01

Iterative Learning Control
16:00-17:30
International 5
Regular Session FrC02

Modeling & Identification
16:00-17:30
International 6
Regular Session FrC03

Large-Scale Systems
16:00-17:30
International 7
Regular Session FrC04

Stochastic Systems
16:00-17:30
International 8
Regular Session FrC05

Constrained Control
16:00-17:30
International 9
Regular Session FrC06

Optimization Algorithms II
16:00-17:30
International 10
Regular Session FrC07

Security & Estimation
16:00-17:30
International 2
Regular Session FrC08

Uncertain Systems
16:00-17:30
International 3
Regular Session FrC09

Robotics V
16:00-17:30
International C
Regular Session FrC10

Delay Systems
16:00-17:30
International 1
Regular Session FrC11

Safety & Barrier Functions
16:00-17:30
International A
Regular Session FrC12

Multi-Agent Systems II
16:00-17:30
International B
Regular Session FrC13

Linear Systems
16:00-17:30
Marquis Ballroom D
RI Session FrC14

Energy Systems (R)
16:00-17:30
Imperial Ballroom A
RI Session FrC15

Emerging Control Applications (R)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 

 
 

 

All Technical Content © IEEE Control Systems Society.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2022 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2022-05-20  07:30:47 PST  Terms of use